Ruben Major for Secretary of State California 2018

Official Campaign Page, Political & Public Safety Blog on Issues Affecting the California & the U.S.

Doug La Follette

Wisconsin Secretary of State

 

Hene Kelly

Region 6 Chair of the California Democratic Party
Assembly District 19 Delegate

Gayle McLaughlin headshot (2010).jpg

Gayle McLaughlin

Candidate for Lieutenant Governor
Former Mayor of Richmond

Mary Navarro

South Orange County Democratic Club President

Image result for michael bracamontes

Michael Bracamontes

Candidate for Governor

Jeff Hayden

Chair of The California State Bar, Board of Legal Specialization

Sheila Kadah

Membership Chair, Democratic Club of Carlsbad & Oceanside

Elizabeth Warren

Assembly District 76 Candidate

Linda Vear

Acupuncture Practitioner – Lompoc, CA

Alexis Edelstein

Assembly Delegate, District 62

Alec Bash

Democracy for America

List:

Doug La Follette
Wisconsin Secretary of State

Brian Fox
Original Author of GNU Shell

Mary Navarro
South Orange County Democratic Club President

Alec Bash
Democracy for America

Elizabeth Warren
Assembly District 76 Candidate

Indivisible El Cerrito

Barbara Mead
Assembly District 76 Delegate

Mike Goldfarb, #Unhackthevote

James Elia
Candidate for Assembly District 71

Linda Vear
Acupuncture Practitioner, Lompoc, CA

Stephen Valentino
Host at SYR Radio and Owner, SYR Inc. Chairman

Jeff Hayden
2017 Chair of The California State Bar, Board of Legal Specialization

Jenny Higgins Brandini
Organizer, San Jose Women’s March

Alexis Edelstein
Activist, Los Angeles

Chris Barrosso
Electrical Engineer, Evolved Wireless, Inc.
Assembly Delegate District 76

Dr. Michael Bryon
Professor of Political Science, Mira Costa College

Kyle Bright
Assembly Delegate District 76

Antonio Robles
Assembly Delegate District 75

Pierre Beauregard
Congressional Candidate, District 50
Assembly Delegate District 71

Wendy Reed
Congressional Candidate, District 23
Assembly Delegate District 36

Vi Mooberry
Elementary School Teacher & Adult Educator
Escondido, CA

Giovanna Mussapp
Atlanta, GA

Frank Anastasia
Los Angeles, CA

Kate Henke
Steering Committee, Our Revolution East Bay

Anthony Alexander
Assembly Delegate, District 25

Atem Koul
Assembly Delegate, District 59

Allison Groves
Assembly Delegate, District 35

Jeanine Rohn
Assembly Delegate, District 51

Linda Breen
President/Chair, North County San Diego Progressive Democrats
Assembly Delegate, District 76

Andrea Smith
Previous Secretary of External Affairs, Cal Poly Pomona Associated Students Incorporated

Gabriel Smith
Assembly Delegate, District 52
Regional Director, CYD Black Caucus
Senior Fellow, California State Capitol

Porsche Middleton
Assembly Delegate, District 8

Chinyere Nnodim Jack
Assembly Delegate, District 21

Marggie Castellano
Assembly Delegate, District 76
Candidate, California State Senate District 36

David DeBus, PhD
Clinical Psychologist
Assembly Delegate, District 77

Tejinder Dhami
Assembly Delegate, District 25

Maria Estrada
Assembly Delegate, District 64

Alexis Edelstein
Assembly Delegate, District 62

Kathleen Donohue
Assembly Delegate, District 18

Marin County Young Democrats
Endorsed in November of 2017

Elizabeth Cooper-Schultz
Assembly Delegate, District 78

Gregory Diamond
Assembly Delegate, District 55

Maria Estrada
Assembly Delegate, District 64

Gayle McLaughlin
Candidate for Lieutenant Governor
Former Mayor of Richmond

Michael Bracamontes
Candidate for Governor

Tina Fredericks
Assembly Delegate, District 41

Eric Fine
Treasurer, Culver City Democratic Club

Kevin Lourens
Assembly Delegate, District 78

Dan Mulherin
Assembly Delegate, District 70

Isaac Romero
Assembly Delegate, District 70

Joseph Piñon
Central Committee Delegate, District 46
Treasurer, Progressive Democratic Party

Jonathan Schnitzer
Assembly Delegate, District 18

North County San Diego Progressive Democrats

Indian Rock Our Revolution

Robert Padilla
Assembly Delegate, District 14

Aleita Huguenin
Former DNC Chair Western States Caucus
Assembly Delegate, District 8

Ahmad Fayız Nawabi
Assembly Delegate, District 71

Amarnath Ravva
Assembly Delegate, District 51

Carolyn Fowler
Assembly Delegate, District 62

Leticia Vasquez Wilson
Assembly Delegate, District 63

Melissa Garcia
Assembly Delegate, District 38

Pedora Keo
Assembly Delegate, District 63

Gary Bennett
Assembly Delegate, District 74

Dr. Bill Honigman
Assembly Delegate, District 73
California State Coordinator, Progressive Democrats of America

Jeff Griffith
Assembly Delegate, District 75
Board of Directors (elected) at Palomar-Pomerado-Hospital District
Fire Captain/Paramedic, Cal-Fire

Naida Tushnet
Assembly Delegate, District 70

Patrick Weiss
Assembly Delegate, District 42

Ernesto Gomez
Assembly Delegate, District 42

Lisa Kato
Assembly Delegate, District 70

Natalie Gray
Assembly Delegate, District 29

Ryan Asao
Assembly Delegate, District 41

Julian Burger
President, Los Angeles County Progressive Democratic Club

Yosh Yamanaka
Our Revolution Long Beach President
Assembly Delegate, District 70

Hene Kelly
Region 6 Chair of the California Democratic Party
Assembly District 19 Delegate

Image result

Brian Fox

Original Author of GNU Bash Shell

Jenny Higgins Brandini

Organizer, San Jose Women’s March

Marin County Young Democrats

Endorsed in November of 2017

Indivisible El Cerrito

El Cerrito, CA

Barbara Mead

Assembly District 76 Delegate

Mike Goldfarb

#Unhackthevote

James Elia

Candidate for Assembly District 71

Stephen Valentino

Host at SYR Radio and Owner, SYR Inc. Chairman

Chris Barrosso

Electrical Engineer, Evolved Wireless, Inc.
Assembly Delegate District 76

Dr. Michael Bryon

Professor of Political Science, Mira Costa College

Kyle Bright

Assembly Delegate, District 76

Antonio Robles

Assembly Delegate, District 76

Pierre Beauregard

Congressional Candidate, District 50

Assembly Delegate, District 71

Wendy Reed

Congressional Candidate, District 23

Assembly Delegate, District 36

Vi Mooberry

Elementary School Teacher & Adult Educator
Escondido, CA

Giovanna Mussapp

Los Angeles, CA

Allison Groves

Assembly Delegate, District 35

Jeanine Rohn

Assembly Delegate, District 51

Andrea Smith

Previous Secretary of External Affairs, Cal Poly Pomona Associated Students Incorporated

Our Revolution West Marin

Gabriel Smith

Assembly Delegate, District 52
Regional Director, CYD Black Caucus
Senior Fellow, California State Capitol

Kate Henke

Steering Committee, Our Revolution East Bay

Anthony Alexander

Assembly Delegate, District 25

Atem Koul

Assembly Delegate, District 59

Porsche Middleton

Assembly Delegate, District 8

Marggie Castellano

Assembly Delegate, District 76
Candidate, California State Senate District 36

Joseph Piñon

Central Committee Delegate, District 64
Treasurer, Progressive Democratic Club

Chinyere Nnodim Jack

Assembly Delegate, District 21

David DeBus, PhD

Clinical Psychologist
Assembly Delegate, District 77

Aleita Huguenin

Former DNC Chair Western States Caucus
Assembly Delegate, District 8

Linda Breen

President/Chair, North County San Diego Progressive Democrats
Assembly Delegate, District 76

Tejinder Dhami

Assembly Delegate, District 25

Julian Burger

President, Los Angeles County Progressive Democrats

Maria Estrada

Assembly Delegate, District 64

Alexis Edelstein

Assembly Delegate, District 62

Kathleen Donohue

Assembly Delegate, District 18

Elizabeth Cooper-Schultz

Assembly Delegate, District 78

Gregory Diamond

Assembly Delegate, District 55

Maria Estrada

Assembly Delegate, District 64

Tina Fredericks

Assembly Delegate, District 41

Kevin Lourens

Assembly Delegate, District 78

Eric Fine

Treasurer, Culver City Democratic Club

Khin Khin Gyi

Assembly Delegate, District 54

Dan Mulherin

Assembly Delegate, District 70

Isaac Romero

Assembly Delegate, District 70

Dan Wood

Assembly Delegate, District 18

Jonathan Schnitzer

Assembly Delegate, District 46

Robert Padilla

Assembly Delegate, District 14

Ahmad Fayız Nawabi

Assembly Delegate, District 71

Amarnath Ravva

Assembly Delegate, District 51

Carolyn Fowler

Assembly Delegate, District 62

Leticia Vasquez Wilson

Assembly Delegate, District 63

Melissa Garcia

Assembly Delegate, District 38

Pedora Keo

Assembly Delegate, District 63

Gary Bennett

Assembly Delegate, District 74

Naida Tushnet

Assembly Delegate, District 70

Dr. Bill Honigman

Assembly Delegate, District 73
California State Coordinator, Progressive Democrats of America

Jeff Griffith

Assembly Delegate, District 75
Board of Directors (elected) at Palomar-Pomerado-Hospital District
Fire Captain/Paramedic, Cal-Fire

Yosh Yamanaka

Assembly Delegate, District 70
Long Beach Our Revolution President

Patrick Weiss

Assembly Delegate, District 42

Ernesto Gomez

Assembly Delegate, District 42

Lisa Kato

Assembly Delegate, District 70

Natalie Gray

Assembly Delegate, District 29

Ryan Asao

Assembly Delegate, District 41

North County San Diego Progressive Democrats

Indian Rock Our Revolution